skip navigation

The NHsportspage Senior & Underclassman teams presented by York County CC

By Dave Haley, 03/30/21, 6:15AM EDT

Share

Coleman Brewster & Elynn Houston are members of the senior team (photo by Matt Parker)

 New Hampshire Sportspage will be hosting our second annual games between the top seniors and underclassman in the state against both BABC, one of the top AAU programs in the country out of Boston, as well as the top high school players from the state of Maine.

 Both the underclassman and senior teams will face off against similar teams from Maine on Thursday May 20th at Oyster River high school in Durham.

 On Saturday May 22nd both teams will then take on BABC in an afternoon doubleheader.

  Hollis-Brookline head coach Cole Etten will coach the senior team and be assisted by Portsmouth head coach John Mulvey.

 Epping head coach Nick Fiset will coach the underclassman team and will be assisted by Timberlane head coach Jeff Baumann.

 Practices will begin on Monday May 17th, with a scrimmage between the two teams scheduled for Tuesday May 18th, practice for both teams on Wednesday, games against Maine on Thursday and finally the BABC games on Saturday.

 The teams were chosen by the coaches and I. Each player was selected from a list of 25 to 28 players per team with the final rosters being agreed upon at 14 players.

 We will have coverage all week; beginning with practice videos on our website and Instagram.

 We will have full coverage of the games against Maine and BABC, with highlights and the post-game with the NHsportspage teams.

 We also may cover the games live (at no cost) on our YouTube page. We’ll have updates on Twitter, Facebook and Instagram pages as more details are confirmed.

 The NHsportspage vs. Maine games are brought to you by our partners at York County Community College and the plan is to have YCCC, who will begin athletics in the fall, host the games on their Wells, Maine campus beginning next year.

 Visit the York County Community College website

 

NHsportspage Underclassman roster

Jalen Reese of Gilford

Chris Stanchfield of Kearsarge

Darian Lopez Sullivan of Dover

Rob Beguidy of Goffstown

Mason Blondeau of Goffstown

Jack Tarleton of Merrimack

Sam Andreottola of Winnacunnet

Matt Lamy of Bow

Keaton Beck of Laconia

Jackson Stone of Lebanon

Braeden Falzarano of Lebanon

Jake McGlinchey of Pelham

Anthony Chinn of Pinkerton

Tyler Bike of Trinity

 

*- Aiden O’Connnell of Goffstown was selected but may not be able to participate because of baseball

Head coach: Nick Fiset of Epping

Assistant coach: Jeff Baumann of Timberlane

 

NHsportspage Senior Team Roster

Jacob Gibbons of Exeter

Matt McConnell of Exeter

Jackson Ruelke of Belmont

Dylan Santosuosso of Bishop Guertin

Nate Kane of Bishop Guertin

Liam O’Neil of Alvirne

Royce Williams of Trinity

Demarco McKissic of Laconia

Brett Marelli of Winnacunnet

Elynn Houston of Winnacunnet

Joey DaSilva of Windham

Dylan Khalil of Sanborn

Kevin Cummings of Portsmouth

Coleman Brewster of Portsmouth

 

*- Curtis Harris Lopez of Nashua North was selected but will not participate as he is getting ready for football season at Holy Cross

Head coach: Cole Etten of Hollis-Brookline

Assistant coach: John Mulvey of Portsmouth

 

Most Popular

Tag(s): Home  Boys Basketball  NHIAA Division I  NHIAA Division II  NHIAA Division III  NHIAA Division IV