The New Hampshire Sportspage boys and girls senior/underclassmen teams will compete against one another and some of the best players from Maine.
Next Tuesday, March 8th, Epping high school will host a double-header featuring the best seniors in the state versus the best underclassmen.
At 6 pm, the senior girls' team led by Bedford head coach Kevin Gibbs will take on the underclassmen team led by Manchester Memorial head coach Greg Cotreau.
At 7:30 pm, the senior boys' team led by Spaulding head coach Lorne Lucas will take on the underclassmen team, led by Kearsarge head coach Nate Camp.
Officials for the game will be Kevin Eames, Tom Zapora and Bruce Feilding.
Admission is $5, and we will have full coverage, all the highlights plus the post-game interview/celebration with the winning team, of both games with Lance Legere calling the girls game and Pete Tarrier calling the boys game with Alvirne head coach Leo Gershgorin.
On Thursday, March 10th, the boys' senior and underclassmen teams will take on Maine at Winnacunnet high school.
The underclassmen game is at 6 pm, with the senior game following.
Officials for the game will be Peter Burkhart, Keith Friel and Brad Zapenas.
On Thursday, March 17th, the girls' teams will take on Maine at Winnacunnett high school.
The underclassmen game is at 6 pm, with the senior game following.
All six games will be college-length 40-minute games.
NHsportspage Boys Basketball Teams
Senior team
Rob Baguidy of Goffstown
Jake McGlinchey of Pelham
Jack Tarleton of Merrimack
Ryan Pacy of Salem
Braeden Falzarano of Lebanon
Brendan Graham of Alvirne
Andrew Politi of Trinity
Brendan Elrick of Hopkinton
Mike Pitman of Pembroke Academy
Chris Stanchfield of Kearsarge
Darian Lopez-Sullivan of Dover
Jackson Stone of Lebanon
Head coach: Lorne Lucas of Spaulding
Assistant coaches: John Mulvey of Portsmouth & Rob Fauci of Spaulding
Underclassman Roster
Anthony Chinn of Pinkerton
Tyler Bike of Trinity
Jackson Marshall of Pinkerton
Jalen Reese of Gilford
Mason Blondeau of Goffstown
Trevor Labrecque of Nashua North
Mark Nyomah of Trinity
Aiden Scott-Beaulac of Manchester West
Jack St. Hilaire of Windham
Matt Santosuosso of Bishop Guertin
Keaton Beck of Laconia
Jayden Montgomery of Nashua North
Head coach: Nate Camp of Kearsarge
Assistant coaches: Jay McKenna of Winnacunnet, Spencer Coronis of Kearsarge and Jim Cilley of Belmont
NHsportspage Girls Basketball Teams
Senior Team
Emma Kasyjanski of Bedford
Elizabeth Blinn of Concord
Olivia Chau of Londonderry
Elizabeth Barrientos of Manchester Memorial
Avah Ingalls of Pinkerton
Kristina Packowski of Pinkerton
Elizabeth Staplefield of Hollis-Brookline
Caroline Camp of Kearsarge
Ashley Stephens of Pembroke
Catherine Cole of Lebanon
Emma Valluzzi of Merrimack
Kaylee Bormuth of Merrimack
Head Coach: Kevin Gibbs of Bedford
Underclassmen Team
Annelise Dexter of Pembroke
Jasmine Becotte of Pelham
Emma Tenters of Conant
Elyse Ngenda of Derryfield
Lana McCarthy of Bedford
Kate Allard of Bedford
Brooke Paquette of Bishop Guertin
Ava Winterburn of Goffstown
Emma Rossi of Manchester Memorial
Elizabeth Lavoie of Pinkerton
Avery Romps of Portsmouth
Sydney Gerossie of Pinkerton
Head Coach: Greg Cotreau of Manchester Memorial
Tag(s): Home Boys Basketball NHIAA Division I NHIAA Division II NHIAA Division III